Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Trifolium longipes ssp. oreganum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87575
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87934
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Arnica chamissonis ssp. foliosa Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89121
Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89222
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Crepis atribarba ssp. atribarba Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91110
Rorippa palustris ssp. hispida Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91375
Penstemon humilis ssp. brevifolius Lowly Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91534
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Glaux maritima ssp. maritima Sea Milkwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91979
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 3 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
CSV