Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Trachyrachys kiowa Ash-brown Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
CSV