Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Hydropsyche cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74013
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
CSV