Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9881 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Judolia montivagans A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72591
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
CSV