Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Synanthedon polygoni A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476572
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Lygus shulli A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476641
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
CSV