Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
CSV