Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
CSV