Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9887
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Drymeia aldrichi A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475678
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
CSV