Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
CSV