Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
CSV