Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
CSV