Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Narpus concolor A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476181
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Berosus styliferus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473118
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
CSV