Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 57992
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 53284
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
CSV