Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7201 - 7300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71391
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Pterostichus lolo Species Invertebrate 1913983
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
CSV