Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
CSV