Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
CSV