Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Nitidolimonius resplendens A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68246
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
CSV