Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S1 47990
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
CSV