Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
CSV