Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
CSV