Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7201 - 7300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Cryptogramma cascadensis Cascade Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 48731
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Achillea millefolium var. alpicola Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84518
Stenotus lanuginosus var. andersonii Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 86670
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Adiantum pedatum Northern Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 44323
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Pedicularis bracteosa Canadian Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 42739
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Penstemon deustus var. deustus Hot-rock Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90251
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Trifolium kingii King's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59835
Toxicodendron pubescens Eastern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 46864
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Monardella odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55555
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Veronica americana American Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44969
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Eriogonum strictum var. anserinum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92204
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Brasenia schreberi Watershield Species Plant G5 SNR 40892
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Lactuca canadensis var. canadensis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 90788
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Navarretia divaricata Mountain Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 49401
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Juncus covillei var. obtusatus Coville's Rush Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85743
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Solidago simplex var. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92783
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Species Bird G5 SNA 15305
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Ranunculus abortivus var. abortivus Small-flowered Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89424
Atriplex confertifolia Shadscale Species Plant G5 SNR 60532
Erpobdella obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50024
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Salix reticulata ssp. reticulata Net-veined Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87907
Rorippa palustris Bog Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 58701
Lycopodium obscurum Tree Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 45743
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Smelowskia calycina Alpine Smelowskia Species Plant G5 SNR 54467
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. pansum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T1 SNR 91350
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Rorippa curvisiliqua Curve-pod Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 52710
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Betula papyrifera Paper Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 39672
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Euglesa compressa Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
CSV