Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Carex foenea var. foenea Dry-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant SNR 89689
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Absconditella lignicola Species Fungi SNR 93773
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Astragalus whitneyi var. sonneanus Northern Whitney's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 90239
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
CSV