Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
CSV