Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Euglesa milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Crepis runcinata ssp. glauca Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91820
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
CSV