Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Petasites frigidus var. sagittatus arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot Species Plant 2054427
Sorex eximius Western Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal GNR S4 17623
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Tharsalea mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Tharsalea cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27467
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
CSV