Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
CSV