Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
CSV