Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Melissodes agilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476114
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Ceratina nanula A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475581
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Lasioglossum anhypops A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476051
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Lygus shulli A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476641
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Nomada crawfordi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475614
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
CSV