Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
CSV