Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Pupilla hebes Crestless Column Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23217
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Ageneotettix deorum White-whiskered Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 665631
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S4 22596
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Idia lubricalis Glossy Black India Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26036
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Neotamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
CSV