Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8201 - 8300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Apobaetis indeprensus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26423
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Harpalus rufipalpis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475947
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
CSV