Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
CSV