Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
CSV