Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Hesperostipa comata Needle-and-Thread Species Plant G5 SNR 43084
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Potamogeton epihydrus Nuttall's Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50165
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Townsendia florifera Showy Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 43518
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Potentilla rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43739
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Opuntia macrorhiza Twisted-spine Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 51776
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Polytrichastrum longisetum Long-stalked Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 34374
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Woodsia oregana Western Cliff Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 45195
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Elymus multisetus Big Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 45444
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Antennaria luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 45699
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Geum triflorum Prairie-smoke Species Plant G5 SNR 52756
Fragaria virginiana Virginia Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 45915
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Cycloloma atriplicifolium Winged Pigweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59451
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Lotus unifoliolatus American Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 46083
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 S4M 15915
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Allium parvum Dwarf Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59914
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ursus arctos pop. 6 Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem Population) Population Mammal Delisted G4TNR SNR Tier 1 1867144
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii Desert Combleaf Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88522
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
CSV