Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Elymus trachycaulus ssp. subsecundus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87681
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Myosurus minimus ssp. minimus Little Mousetail Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88694
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Plectritis macrocera ssp. grayi White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89785
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91058
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. pansum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T1 SNR 91350
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Salix reticulata ssp. reticulata Net-veined Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87907
Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88012
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88803
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89343
Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89462
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Crepis runcinata ssp. glauca Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91820
Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92027
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Oxytropis campestris var. cusickii Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85659
Hackelia diffusa var. diffusa Diffuse Stickseed Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 85877
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Senecio streptanthifolius var. borealis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86478
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Penstemon procerus var. formosus Small-flower Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86946
Agrostis idahoensis var. idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87033
CSV