Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17912
Juniperus occidentalis Western Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 57045
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 18183
Floerkea proserpinacoides False Mermaidweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57307
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Species Bird G5 SNA 18410
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Potamogeton amplifolius Largeleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58230
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Allium douglasii Dougla's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
CSV