Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
CSV