Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
CSV