Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
CSV