Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Ravinia latisetosa A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Caracara plancus Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Arphia conspersa Speckle-winged Rangeland Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
CSV