Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Anastrophyllum helleranum Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 34896
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
CSV