Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59065
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant G4 S2 45334
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant GNR S2 1563942
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 49314
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56954
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant G5T4 S2 91332
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S2 51712
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant G4 S2 54427
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Matted Cowpie Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant 4 G4 S2 44666
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
CSV