Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S2 55264
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
CSV