Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1 - 100 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Equisetum hyemale Rough Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54030
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 54116
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Panicum virgatum Old Switch Panicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54649
Poa arida Prairie Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54751
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Packera werneriifolia Rock Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54977
Antennaria flagellaris Stoloniferous Pussytoes Species Plant G5? SNR 55067
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Salix drummondiana Satiny Salix Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55528
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 55673
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant 3 G4 S1 56463
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Streptanthella longirostris Long-beak Streptauthella Species Plant G5 SNR 56975
Zigadenus paniculatus Foothill Deathcamas Species Plant G5 SNR 57099
Erigeron philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57302
Silene drummondii Drummond's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 57415
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant G4 S1 58646
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Horkelia fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Species Plant G5 SNR 58960
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59065
Delphinium stachydeum Spiked Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 59202
Viburnum edule Squashberry Species Plant G5 SNR 59340
Machaeranthera canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Species Plant G5 S5 59459
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Hypericum scouleri Western St. John's-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 60829
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61270
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Delphinium x occidentale Duncecap Larkspur Species Plant GNA SNA 78690
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Trimorpha lonchophylla var. lonchophylla Low-meadow Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79570
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Carex luzulina var. luzulina Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83278
Boltonia asteroides var. recognita White Doll's-daisy Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83413
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Lonicera caerulea var. cauriana Western Honeysuckle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83824
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Mertensia paniculata var. paniculata Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84036
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84146
Olsynium douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84288
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Lupinus caespitosus var. utahensis Stemless-dwarf Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84934
Saxifraga nidifica var. claytoniifolia Peak Saxifrage Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85021
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85222
CSV