Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
CSV