Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Threatened 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S1 39309
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 3 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S1 92353
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
CSV