Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
CSV