Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
CSV