Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
CSV