Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Erythronium grandiflorum Large-flower Yellow Fawnlily Species Plant G5 S5 52153
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Lepidium virginicum var. virginicum Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90205
Nemophila parviflora Small-flower Nemophila Species Plant G5 SNR 60861
Fragaria vesca Woodland Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50132
Senecio serra var. serra Tall Groundsel Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86344
Grindelia nana var. integerrima Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88617
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Eriogonum pauciflorum Small-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43910
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. cognatum Canada Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92222
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Lathyrus polyphyllus Many-leaf Peavine Species Plant G5 SNA 39562
Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90741
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Rubus parviflorus Thimbleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 48342
Heuchera cylindrica var. septentrionalis Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86918
Ranunculus acriformis Sharpleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46462
Parnassia fimbriata var. intermedia Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 85176
Carex bonanzensis Yukon Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55242
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Lycopus asper Rough Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59653
Equisetum palustre Marsh Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 49079
Phlox pulvinata Cushion Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 57674
Viola purpurea Pine Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 44690
Machaeranthera canescens var. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83572
Potamogeton richardsonii Redheadgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42839
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Triteleia grandiflora var. grandiflora Large-flower Triplet-lily Variety Plant G4G5T4Q SNR 89806
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Penstemon procerus Small-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 47146
Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85933
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Brickellia oblongifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 45323
Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84146
Potamogeton foliosus Leafy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54139
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91860
Erigeron eatonii var. villosus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88251
Vicia americana American Purple Vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 58499
Symphyotrichum hendersonii Henderson's American-aster Species Plant G4? SNR 47848
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Cardamine bellidifolia Alpine Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 52406
Symphyotrichum spathulatum Western Mountain Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41605
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Collomia debilis var. trifida Alpine Collomia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88833
Muhlenbergia asperifolia Alkali Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 46018
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Ranunculus glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 44150
Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92429
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. reconditus Obscure Buttercup Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 83087
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Menziesia ferruginea Mock-azalea Species Plant G5 SNR 39784
Cirsium tioganum var. tioganum Stemless Thistle Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 90943
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Eriogonum cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 48625
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Dryopteris intermedia Evergreen Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 46681
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Toxicodendron rydbergii Northern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 42351
Rorippa alpina Yellowcress Species Plant G4? SNR 51190
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharis Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 89481
Carex luzulina var. ablata Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87820
Chenopodium rubrum Coast-blite Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 57954
Eriogonum microthecum Slender Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44878
Festuca brachyphylla ssp. brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83741
Epilobium latifolium River Beauty Species Plant G5 SNR 53753
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Cryptantha torreyana Torrey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 43088
Erigeron glabellus var. pubescens Smooth Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91480
Elymus scribneri Scribner's Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 51899
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 90032
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Astragalus argophyllus var. argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86116
Orthilia secunda One-side Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45635
Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinacea Western Lovegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84368
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 92060
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
CSV